BFIT Ironman List

Have a look at our Ironman List showing all of the BFIT triathletes who completed an Ironman distance triathlon.

List of BFIT IRONMAN & IRONWOMAN Triathletes

Tony Hoyos                  Lake Sunapee, NH, USA          ??????              Sep.1991

Tony Hoyos                  Kona, Hawaii, USA                 13:50.02            Oct. 1991

Chris Wiles                  Clermont, Florida, USA          11:45.25            Oct.1993

Tony Hoyos                  Penticton, BC, Canada           13:30.05            Aug.1993

Don Cadogan               Kona, Hawaii, USA                 12:31.40            Oct. 1999

Barry Smith                 Sherborne, England               11:50:58            Aug. 2005

Anthony Sweetman   Sherborne, England               12:19.55            Aug. 2005

Jennifer Goddard       Clermont, Florida, USA          12:40.14            Oct. 2006

Denise Choy                 Panama City, Florida, USA    12:03.57            Nov. 2006

Jennifer Goddard       Tempe, Arizona, USA              12:39:20           Apr. 2008

Naomi Springer          Port Elizabeth, S. Africa         13:55.34           Apr.2008

Darren Treasure         Penticton, BC, Canada            12:06:29          Aug. 2012

Samantha Perdigao     Florianopolis, Brazil                15:41:26          May 2014

Jessica Hanschell        Quebec, Canada                       14:24:18          Aug. 2016

Michael Sims               Clermont, Florida, USA         12:07:58          Oct. 2018

Gregory Austin           Panama City, Florida, USA    11:21:53          Nov. 2019

Neil Burke                   Panama City, Florida, USA    11:29:51          Nov. 2019

Jerome Lamontagne    Panama City, Florida, USA    12:14:19          Nov. 2019

Andrew Kirby             Panama City, Florida, USA    12:22:22          Nov. 2019

Richard Gill                Panama City, Florida, USA    12:35:26          Nov. 2019

Geoffrey Noel             Panama City, Florida, USA    15:13:24          Nov. 2019

Shawn Denny             Panama City, Florida, USA    15:23:12          Nov. 2019

Richard Perkins           Panama City, Florida, USA    16:07:26          Nov. 2019

Peter Gibbs                 Panama City, Florida, USA    16:17:12          Nov. 2019

[Report errors & omissions to pgibbs1947@hotmail.com]

DETAILS

Tony Hoyos (41) – Kona, Hawaii, USA
Swim: 1:15.20   Bike + T1: 6:57:36    Run + T2: 5:37.06
Final: 13:50:02 – Age Group 125th; Overall 1165

Tony Hoyos (43) – Penticton, BC, Canada
Swim:  1:06:35   Bike + T1: 6:55:13   Run + T2: 5:28:17
Final: 13:30:05 – Age group 771st; Overall ??

Barry Smith (37) – Sherborne, England
Swim: 1:03:10   T1: 3:08   Bike: 6:25:29   T2: 4:00    Run: 4:15:08 (2:01:25 + 2:13:43)
Final: 11:50:55  –  Age group 59th; Overall 259th

Anthony Sweetman (30) – Sherborne, England
Swim: 0:56:04   T1: 3:20   Bike: 6:50:52   T2: 3:26   Run: 4:26:10 (2:05:28 + 2:20:42)
Final:  12:19:43 – Age Group 104th; Overall 384th

Jennifer Goddard (28) – Great Floridian Triathlon, Clermont, Florida
Swim: 1:10:01   T1: 6:04   Bike: 6:53:56   T2: 9:15   Run:  4:20:58
Final: 12:40:14 – Age-Group 1st; Overall; 45th

Jennifer Goddard (29) – Ironman Arizona, Tempe, AZ
Swim: 1:05:20   T1: 5:27   Bike: 6:27:53   T2: 4:30   Run: 4:56:10
Final: 12:39:20 – Age-Group 11th; Overall 576th

Denise Choy (25-29) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim: 1:01:52     T1: 6:58     Bike: 6:24:39   T2: 6:59   Run: 4:23:29
Final: 12:03:57 – Age Group: 18th   Overall: 816th

Donald Cadogan (47) – Kona, Hawaii, USA
Swim: 1:09:35   T1: 0:07:43   Ride:   6:24:53   T2: 0:06:12   Run:   4:43:17

Final: 12:31:40 – Age Group 68th; Overall 1071st

Naomi Springer (25) – Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Swim: 1:12:31   T1: 0:12:04   Ride: 6:53.20   T2: 0:08:16   Run: 5:29:23
Final: 13:55:34 – Age-Group 25th; Overall 1161st

Darren Treasure (42) – Penticton, Canada
Swim: 1:08:04   T1: 5:13   Bike: 6:08:41   T2: 8:09   Run: 4:36.22
Final: 12:06:29 – Age Group 137; Overall 753rd

Samantha Perdigao (42) – Florianopolis, Brazil
Swim: 1:33:49             Bike + T1: 7:06:50      Run: 6:42:26
Final: 15:41:26 – Age Group 21st; Overall 1606th

Jessica Hanschell (28) – Quebec, Canada
Swim: 1:10:57  T1:11:08   Bike: 7:01:43   T2: 8:54   Run: 5:51:36
Final: 14:24:18           Age Group 29th; Overall 1712th

Michael Simms (53) – Great Floridian Triathlon, Clermont, Florida
Swim: 1:20:37   T1: 3:43         Bike: 6:35:37   T2: 3:13           Run: 4:51
Final:  12:07:58          Age Group 1st; Overall 1st

Gregory Austin (51) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim: 1:04:45             Bike + T1: 5:20:18      Run + T2: 4:30:57
Final: 11:21:53           Age Group 60th; Overall 460th

Neil Burke (51) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim: 1:11:43             Bike+ T1: 5:46:38       Run + T2: 4:39:41
Final: 11:59:21           Age Group: 88th; Overall: 659th

Jerome Lamontagne (49) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim: 1:14:02             Bike+ T1: 5:36:17       Run +T2: 5:06:15
Final: 12:14:19           Age Group 106th; Overall 753th

Andrew Kirby (46) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim: 0:59:25             Bike + T1: 6:16:26      Run + T2: 4:42:28
Final: 12:22:22           Age Group 115th; Overall 804th

Richard Gill (55) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim: 1:31:45             Bike + T1: 6:13:00      Run + T2: 4:21:44
Final: 12:35:26           Age Group 46th; Overall         895th

Geoffrey Noel (55) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim:  1:37:50            Bike + T1: 6:53:23      Run + T2: 6:16:15
Final: 15:13:24           Age Group 126th; Overall 1875th

Shawn Denny (50) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim: 2:12:38             Bike + T1: 6:49:10      Run: 5:57:28
Final: 15:23:12           Age Group 240th; Overall 1923rd

Richard Perkins (59) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim: 1:40:31             Bike + T1: 7:36:40      Run: 6:26:16
Final: 16:07:26           Age Group 155th; Overall 2104th

Peter Gibbs (72) – Panama City, Florida, USA
Swim:  1:09:31            Bike: 7:16:28   Run + T2: 7:29:48
Final: 16:17:12           Age Group 8th; Overall 2147th

I-love-Tri